Glycerol Monostearate (GMS) - NSE
Price And Quantity
- Acts as mould release agent & shining agent in PVC (Rigid and Flexible), EVA and other polymer processing.
- Acts as an anti-static agent in masterbatches.
- In cosmetics, it is used as emulsifier, opacifier and emollient in cleansing creams, moisturizing and sunscreen creams, lotion and fairness creams.
- Used as as softener in textiles.
- Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash Advance (CA), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
- 10 Ton Per Month
- 1 Days
- Free samples are available
- All India
TF/01, 3rd floor, Commercial Tower A, Earth Artica Opp. Neelamber Bunglows-1, Vasna Bhayli Road, Vadodara Gujarat India +918037301070